Robinson"). 16-0117, 2017 WL 4347826, at *15 (D. Md. HARRISBURG, Pa. (WHTM) Attorney General Josh Shapiro announced Monday, that his office obtained an $86.3 million settlement from Nationstar Mortgage, the country's fourth-largest mortgage . 1 Nationstar later conceded that at the time the Robinsons submitted their application, it had not yet updated its systems to comply with Section 1024.41. Current Outline Item. Similarly, since Mr. Robinson has not suffered injury under these provisions, he may not bring those claims on behalf of the class. Section 13-316(c) governs "mortgage servicing" and, among other requirements, provides that a "servicer shall designate a contact to whom mortgagors may direct complaints and inquiries" and that the "contact shall respond in writing to each written complaint or inquiry within 15 days if requested." The language of the regulation states not that a loan servicer must comply with Regulation X's requirements only for a borrower's first loss mitigation application, but that a loan servicer must "comply with the requirements" only "for a single complete loss mitigation application."